Team Profile |
Mixed 40+ Mid-Atlantic X 8.0 |
2023 Richmond Mixed 40 & Over (Richmond Mixed 40 & Over 8.0) |
10 Avalon Ghita |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Doubles |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kristin Tetterton | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | F | 33-10 | 6-1 | 4.02 | |
Tamara Langhorne | Henrico, VA | 4.5 | F | 1-6 | 1-3 | 4.01 | M |
Andrew Zima | Midlothian, VA | 4.0 | M | 24-27 | 1-5 | 3.81 | |
Chip Gay | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | M | 10-14 | 2-3 | 3.71 | |
Lara Green | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | F | 18-17 | 2-2 | 3.71 | |
Christopher Caputo | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | M | 15-11 | 2-3 | 3.71 | |
Lucinda Stuckey | Richmond, VA | 4.0 | F | 17-36 | 2-3 | 3.69 | |
Stephen Terrell | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | M | 5-5 | 1-1 | 3.64 | |
Lyman Brown | Midlothian, VA | 4.0 | M | 22-26 | 7-1 | 3.63 | |
Teresa Lancaster | GLEN ALLEN, VA | 4.0 | F | 13-27 | 1-4 | 3.61 | |
Daniela Otto | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | F | 20-46 | 2-3 | 3.56 | |
Gabriel Ghita | Henrico, VA | 3.5 | M | 35-24 | 1-3 | 3.40 |
Name | Location | NTRP | Gender | 2023 Record |
Local Record |
Rating | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kristin Tetterton | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | F | 33-10 | 0-0 6-1 6-1 |
4.02 | |
Tamara Langhorne | Henrico, VA | 4.5 | F | 1-6 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
4.01 | M |
Andrew Zima | Midlothian, VA | 4.0 | M | 24-27 | 0-0 1-5 1-5 |
3.81 | |
Chip Gay | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | M | 10-14 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.71 | |
Lara Green | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | F | 18-17 | 0-0 2-2 2-2 |
3.71 | |
Christopher Caputo | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | M | 15-11 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.71 | |
Lucinda Stuckey | Richmond, VA | 4.0 | F | 17-36 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.69 | |
Stephen Terrell | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | M | 5-5 | 0-0 1-1 1-1 |
3.64 | |
Lyman Brown | Midlothian, VA | 4.0 | M | 22-26 | 0-0 7-1 7-1 |
3.63 | |
Teresa Lancaster | GLEN ALLEN, VA | 4.0 | F | 13-27 | 0-0 1-4 1-4 |
3.61 | |
Daniela Otto | Henrico, VA | 4.0 | F | 20-46 | 0-0 2-3 2-3 |
3.56 | |
Gabriel Ghita | Henrico, VA | 3.5 | M | 35-24 | 0-0 1-3 1-3 |
3.40 |
Local Schedule | Time | Opponent | Match Site | Result |
---|---|---|---|---|
05/15/2023 | 6:00 PM | 5 TCRC Gibson Mixed Aces | Avalon Recreation Association | 1-2 |
05/22/2023 | 6:00 PM | 7 Avalon Williamson | Avalon Recreation Association | 1-2 |
05/31/2023 | 7:30 PM | 9 Hermitage Shriner | Avalon Recreation Association | 2-1 |
06/05/2023 | 6:00 PM | 11 Raintree Earle | Raintree Swim and Racquet Club | 2-1 |
06/12/2023 | 6:00 PM | 2 Acac Bosch Double Shots | Avalon Recreation Association | 2-1 |
06/21/2023 | 6:00 PM | 4 ACAC Delisio | Acac Richmond | 1-2 |
06/28/2023 | 6:00 PM | 6 Morgan’s Stand at James River 8.0 | Avalon Recreation Association | 1-2 |
07/03/2023 | 6:00 PM | 8 ACAC Johnston | Acac Richmond | 2-1 |
07/10/2023 | 6:30 PM | 1 TDC Schmidt | The Dominion Club | 2-1 |
07/19/2023 | 6:00 PM | 12 Westwood Kelly | Avalon Recreation Association | 0-3 |
07/24/2023 | 6:00 PM | 3 Burkwood Colgin | Burkwood | 1-2 |
Local Schedule | Opponent |
---|---|
05/15/2023 6:00 PM
Avalon Recreation Association |
5 TCRC Gibson Mixed Aces
1-2 |
05/22/2023 6:00 PM
Avalon Recreation Association |
7 Avalon Williamson
1-2 |
05/31/2023 7:30 PM
Avalon Recreation Association |
9 Hermitage Shriner
2-1 |
06/05/2023 6:00 PM
Raintree Swim and Racquet Club |
11 Raintree Earle
2-1 |
06/12/2023 6:00 PM
Avalon Recreation Association |
2 Acac Bosch Double Shots
2-1 |
06/21/2023 6:00 PM
Acac Richmond |
4 ACAC Delisio
1-2 |
06/28/2023 6:00 PM
Avalon Recreation Association |
6 Morgan’s Stand at James River 8.0
1-2 |
07/03/2023 6:00 PM
Acac Richmond |
8 ACAC Johnston
2-1 |
07/10/2023 6:30 PM
The Dominion Club |
1 TDC Schmidt
2-1 |
07/19/2023 6:00 PM
Avalon Recreation Association |
12 Westwood Kelly
0-3 |
07/24/2023 6:00 PM
Burkwood |
3 Burkwood Colgin
1-2 |
This site is not affiliated, endorsed, or associated by or with the USTA in any manner nor are the ratings affiliated with the NTRP rating system.
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap
Copyright © 2016-2024 TennisRecord.com All rights reserved.
Privacy Policy | Sitemap